Bing

Privacy Policy

Why we collect your personal information

The main reason we collect information about you is to provide services to you: To assist with finding a home business. In this case, we may use the information we gather to provide to organisations who can offer assistance to you. These offers are designed to keep you up to date with the latest products and services. So if you don’t want to receive them, just let us know next time we contact you. How we collect your personal information The information we collect wherever possible and practical to do so, will be collected directly from the person concerned. For example, we will collect your details when you submit an application form on our site. We do not use cookies at our site.

Why we will disclose information to another organization

From time to time we may partner with other organisations offering information to provide you with the best services possible. In these situations we will need to share the personal information you have given us. However, we require all organisations we disclose information to to acknowledge they will comply with the National Privacy Principles. Under certain circumstances, we may be forced to disclose information to the government or authorised third parties to comply with the law.

How we keep your personal information secure, accurate and up to date

We will use up to date techniques and processes which meet current industry standards to ensure that your personal information is kept secure and confidential, free from unauthorised access and disclosure. We will not retain any of your information for any longer than it is required by us, except to fulfil our legal obligations. It is important for us, and for you, that the information we hold is accurate and up to date. In this, we rely on you to help us. We ask that you contact us whenever there are any changes to your personal details, so that we can update our records.

How do you access personal information we hold about you

The information we hold about you is yours to access and correct, and as such we can provide you with general information, such as your name and contact details easily. If you need to access or would like us to delete your information, just write to us at the following address:

Apache Securities Pty Ltd ACN 083 075 398
97 Bellevue Ave
Gaythorne Qld 4051
Australia
Telephone: + 61 407 599 292
Email: contact@homebusinessmatchup.com.au
If you feel your privacy may have been breached

If you wish to complain, at any time, about the handling, use or disclosure of your personal information, just write to us at the following address:

Apache Securities Pty Ltd ACN 083 075 398
97 Bellevue Ave
Gaythorne Qld 4051
Australia
Telephone: + 61 407 599 292
Email: contact@homebusinessmatchup.com.au

We will make every effort possible to investigate your complaint, in a timely manner and will advise you of the outcome. However, if the matter is not resolved to your satisfaction, you can refer your complaint to the Federal Privacy Commissioner: Additional general information about privacy legislation can be found by visiting the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at http://www.privacy.gov.au

How to contact us?

If you would like to contact us regarding this Policy or to change your personal details, please contact us by:

Apache Securities Pty Ltd ACN 083 075 398
97 Bellevue Ave
Gaythorne Qld 4051
Australia
Telephone: + 61 407 599 292

Email: contact@homebusinessmatchupDOTcomDOTau